English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
period of notice [correct, standardized]
DEF: The period of notice required to terminate a deposit.
OBS: period of notice: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
période de préavis [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Période requise pour clore un dépôt.
OBS: période de préavis : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.