English (Oil Production)
producing well [correct]; producing wellbore [correct]; producer [correct]; production well [correct]; producer well [correct]
DEF: A well from which oil or gas is obtained in commercial quantities.
CONT: The success ratio in modern drilling has been about one producing well out of nine wildcat wells.
CONT: ... the lease is the place on which producing wells, stock tanks, ... and other production equipment are located.
CONT: ... high rates of sand production ... have always been a major problem in the Lloydminster area ... It appears that attempts to control sand production also limit entry of fluid into the producing wellbore.
French (Production pétrolière)
puits de production [correct, masculine noun]; puits producteur [masculine noun]; puits productif [masculine noun]
CONT: Ce cycle (d'injection de vapeur) peut être répété un certain nombre de fois [...]. L'injection peut aussi s'effectuer de façon continue : injection par des puits d'injection vers des puits de production.
Spanish (Producción petrolera)
pozo productivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Pozo] que, convenientemente entubado y equipado, da regularmente petróleo o gas natural.