English (Cinematography; Television Arts; Radio Arts)
director [correct]; producer [correct]
DEF: The person mainly responsible for the final result of a film or a recording and who controls all phases of production.
DEF: ... one that supervises the production of a show (as for stage, screen or radio transmission) with responsibility for action, lighting, music, rehearsals.
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Radio (Arts du spectacle))
réalisateur [correct, masculine noun]; réalisatrice [correct, feminine noun]; directeur [correct, masculine noun]; directrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui dirige toutes les opérations de préparation et de réalisation d'un film ou d'une émission.
Spanish (Cinematografía; Televisión (Artes escénicas); Radio (Artes escénicas))
director [masculine noun]; directora [masculine noun]