English (Computer Programs and Programming)
producer [correct, standardized]
DEF: An asynchronous procedure that provides data to be used by other asynchronous procedures.
OBS: producer: term standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
producteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédure asynchrone qui fournit des données pour utilisation par d'autres procédures asynchrones.
OBS: producteur : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.