English (Printing Processes - Various; Coins and Bank Notes; Legal Documents)
microprinting [correct]; micro-printing [correct]
DEF: A printing method using very small characters that cannot be read by the naked eye.
OBS: Microprinting can be used on paper money, passports or other official documents.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Documents juridiques)
microimpression [correct, feminine noun]; micro-impression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impression en très petits caractères que l’on ne peut lire à l'œil nu.
OBS: La microimpression peut s'appliquer à des billets de banque, des passeports ou autres documents officiels.
Spanish (Distintos procesos de impresión; Monedas y billetes; Documentos jurídicos)
microimpresión [correct, feminine noun]