English (Law of Estates (common law); Family Law (common law))
affinity [correct]; affinal relationship [correct]; relationship by marriage [correct]
French (Droit successoral (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
alliance [correct, feminine noun]; lien par le mariage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relation que le mariage établit entre un individu, d'une part, et son conjoint ou tout parent de son conjoint, d'autre part.
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law); Derecho de familia (common law))
afinidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parentesco entre un cónyuge y los parientes del otro, que se origina al contraer el matrimonio.