English (Air Transport)
time check [correct, officially approved]
OBS: time check: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
vérification de l'heure [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vérification de l'heure : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
verificación de la hora [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: verificación de la hora: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación civil internacional (OACI).