English (Hydraulic Hoisting and Lifting; Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
reach [noun]
OBS: Hydraulic shovel.
French (Levage hydraulique; Grues (Levage))
portée [feminine noun]
OBS: Pelle hydraulique.