English (Statistical Methods; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
reach [correct, noun]
DEF: The number or proportion of Internet users who were exposed at least once, through the web browser they were using, to the textual, visual or audio content taken into account in a statistical analysis.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
portée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre ou proportion d'internautes qui ont été exposés au moins une fois, par l'intermédiaire du navigateur Web qu'ils utilisaient, au contenu textuel, visuel ou sonore pris en considération dans une analyse statistique.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática)
alcance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El alcance en Facebook es a cuantos usuarios de Facebook llegan las actualizaciones y/o actividad de nuestra página, para un periodo de tiempo concreto.