English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
reach [noun]
DEF: The number of people potentially exposed to an exhibit, expressed as a percentage of the gate.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
portée [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de personnes potentiellement exposées à une exposition, exprimé en pourcentage de l'affluence au guichet.