English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
reach [correct]
OBS: (-- Of a spark plug).
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
portée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (Longueur de la partie filetée).