English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
reach [correct, noun]
DEF: The length of a channel, uniform with respect to discharge, depth, area, and slope.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
tronçon [correct, masculine noun]; bief [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion de canal ou de rivière dans laquelle les conditions hydrauliques restent uniformes.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
tramo [masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un cauce abierto comprendido entre dos secciones transversales determinadas.