English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ila [correct]; Baila [correct]; Sukulumbwe [correct]; Shukulumbwe [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Ila, a people living in an area west of Lasaka, the national capital of Zambia. The Ila-Tongo cluster consists of about 12 dialect groups including the Lozi, Koba, Lenje, Tonga, Totela, Ila and others.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ila [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Ila, groupe ethnique vivant dans une région située à l'ouest de Lusaka, la capitale de la Zambie.