English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes; Silk-Screen Printing)
contact printing [correct]
DEF: A method of screen printing where the screen is almost (within a few mils) in contact with the substrate. Used for printing with metal mask.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles; Sérigraphie)
lithographie par contact [feminine noun]; masquage par contact [masculine noun]
DEF: Report des motifs d'un circuit sur la tranche de semi-conducteur par mise en contact du masque avec la surface photosensible de la tranche.