English (Photography; Photoengraving)
contact printing [correct]
DEF: Any method of making a photographic print in which the sensitized material is exposed in contact with the negative.
French (Photographie; Photogravure)
tirage contact [correct, masculine noun]; tirage par contact [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de tirage photographique selon laquelle une surface photosensible est mise en contact avec un négatif.