English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses)
hide puller [correct]
OBS: meat packing equipment
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs)
dépouilleuse [correct, feminine noun]; écorcheuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à dépouiller [correct, feminine noun]; machine à tirer les peaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: matériel d'abattoir