English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
classroom [correct, adjective]; in-class [correct]
DEF: That takes place in a space designated for teaching and learning.
PHR: classroom course, classroom education, classroom learning, classroom teaching, classroom training
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
en classe [correct]
DEF: Qui se déroule dans un espace aménagé pour l'enseignement et l'apprentissage.
PHR: apprentissage en classe, cours en classe, enseignement en classe, formation en classe