English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
dating [correct]; date marking; date coding
OBS: Of a product, as an indication of its shelf life
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
datage [correct, masculine noun]; datation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un produit de consommation pour indiquer sa durée de conservation
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
marcado de fecha [correct, masculine noun]