English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
4-indol-3-ylbutyric acid [correct]; indolylbutyric acid [correct]; IBA [correct]; IBA; ß-indolebutyric acid [correct]
OBS: A botanical auxin extract used to improve rootings of woody plant cuttings in horticulture.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H13NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide 4-(indol-3-yl)butyrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Régulateur de croissance des plantes.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H13NO2