English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
V gouge [correct]
OBS: Excellent for box-type handbags, radio cases, etc., where a sharp right angle fold is desired.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
gouge en V [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Idéal pour les sacs en forme de boîte, les boîtiers de radios, etc. où un repli à angle droit est désiré.