English (Packaging; Packaging in Paperboard)
end panel [correct]
DEF: One of the faces of a rectangular box, usually the one with the smallest area.
French (Emballages; Emballages en carton)
petit côté [correct, masculine noun]; tête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une des faces plus étroites d'une boîte parallélépipédique.