English (Social Services and Social Work)
geriatric home [correct]; geriatric center
DEF: An institution providing facilities and services for coordinated social, medical and rehabilitative care of aged individuals ....
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
centre gériatrique [correct, masculine noun]; centre de gériatrie [correct, masculine noun]