English (Commercial Fishing)
snare [correct]
CONT: No person shall fish by snagging or with snares.
OBS: Pacific Fishery Regulations.
French (Pêche commerciale)
collet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est interdit de prendre des poissons en les casaquant ou en utilisant des collets.
OBS: Règlement de pêche du Pacifique.