English (Municipal Administration)
municipality [correct]
DEF: A legally incorporated or duly authorized association of inhabitants of limited area for local governmental or other public purposes.
French (Administration municipale)
municipalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Territoire soumis à une administration municipale.
CONT: L'enlèvement des ordures dans la municipalité se fait le mardi.
OBS: Pour désigner l'agglomération elle-même sans référence à l'entité juridique, on emploie les mots ville ou village.
Spanish (Administración municipal)
municipio [correct, masculine noun]; comuna [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]