English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour Relations)
claim week
CONT: An employee who is not disqualified under Clause (iv) hereof, shall be eligible for a benefit payment in respect of each full week of seven consecutive calendar days of layoff (herein called "a claim week") or to severance payment provided he meets all of the following requirements ....
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Relations du travail)
semaine d'indemnisation [feminine noun]
CONT: L'employé qui ne se trouve dans aucun des cas énumérés à l'alinéa iv) du présent paragraphe peut prétendre à une indemnité pour chaque semaine complète de 7 jours civils consécutifs durant laquelle il est en licenciement (ci-après dénommée "semaine d'indemnisation") ou à une indemnité de cessation d'emploi, à condition de remplir toutes les conditions suivantes (...)