English (Tourism (General); Environmental Management)
carrying capacity [correct]; ecological capacity [correct]
DEF: The maximum level of recreational use, in terms of numbers and activities that can be accommodated before a decline in ecological value occurs.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Gestion environnementale)
capacité limite [correct, feminine noun]; capacité d'accueil [correct, feminine noun]; capacité d'utilisation à des fins écologiques [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre maximum de visiteurs par unité de surface pouvant être supporté par un paysage donné sans subir de détérioration.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades); Gestión del medio ambiente)
capacidad de carga [correct, feminine noun]; capacidad ecológica [correct, feminine noun]; capacidad máxima admisible [correct, feminine noun]; capacidad de sustento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número máximo de visitantes que puede usar un espacio sin una alteración inaceptable del medio físico y sin un inaceptable decline en la calidad de la experiencia conseguida por los visitantes.