English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Satellite Telecommunications)
Differential Microwave Radiometer
OBS: Instrument carried on COBE (Cosmic Background Explorer).
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Télécommunications par satellite)
radiomètre différentiel hyperfréquences [masculine noun]
Spanish (Astrofísica y cosmografía; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
radiómetro diferencial de microondas [masculine noun]; DMR [masculine noun]