English (Mechanical Components; Aeroindustry)
standard part [correct]
DEF: A part manufactured in conformance with a specification established, published and maintained by a consensus standards organization, a government agency, or a holder of a design approval meeting specific criteria.
OBS: The specification includes design manufacturing, test and acceptance criteria, and identification requirements.
French (Composants mécaniques; Constructions aéronautiques)
pièce standard [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce fabriquée en conformité aux caractéristiques établies et tenues à jour par un organisme de norme consensuelle, un organisme gouvernemental ou un titulaire d’une approbation de conception qui satisfait à des critères spécifiques.
OBS: Les caractéristiques portent sur une conception de fabrication, des critères d’essai et d’acceptation ainsi que des formalités d’identification.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Industria aeronáutica)
parte estándar [feminine noun]; pieza estándar [feminine noun]