English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
erroneous decision [correct]
CONT: Since the dispute concerns the compliance of the school board's decision with the requirements of the Canadian Charter, an analysis of the standard of review is unnecessary and that this analysis led the Court of Appeal to an erroneous decision.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
décision erronée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Notre collègue la juge Charron(par. 20) estime que, comme la contestation concerne la conformité de la décision de la Commission scolaire aux exigences de la Charte canadienne, l'analyse de la norme de contrôle n’ est pas nécessaire et a amené la Cour d’appel à rendre une décision erronée.