English (Public Administration (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
adherence to government standards [correct]
CONT: Monitor departmental Web site policies, quality standards and quality control practices including developing a "house style," standardizing the use of templates and specialized software and ensuring adherence to government standards including overall accessibility, for example for persons with disabilities, and official languages ...
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conformité aux normes gouvernementales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Effort requis pour surveiller les politiques, les normes de qualité et les pratiques de contrôle de la qualité des sites Web du ministère, y compris le développement d’un «style maison», la normalisation de l'utilisation de modèles et de logiciels spécialisés et l'assurance de la conformité aux normes gouvernementales en matière d’accessibilité par tous, par exemples par les personnes handicapées, et de langues officielles.