English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Blood; Biotechnology)
count [correct]
DEF: A computation of the number of objects or elements present per unit of measurement.
OBS: Kinds of counts include Addis count, bacteria count.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Sang; Biotechnologie)
numération [correct, feminine noun]; dénombrement [correct, masculine noun]; comptage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Calcul] des éléments figurés contenus dans un milieu biologique quelconque.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Sangre; Biotecnología)
conteo [correct, masculine noun]