English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
homogeneity [correct]
DEF: ... consistency of performance on all items within a test.
DEF: a characteristic of a test wherein all the items measure only a single variable (which may be a composite, but in that case must have unitary and consistent effect upon the test items).
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
homogénéité [correct]
CONT: On rencontre fréquemment, dans les manuels de psychotechnique, le terme homogénéité. [...] Un test est homogène quand les éléments qui le constituent (il s'agit donc d'un ensemble, d'une batterie de tests) sélectionnent les individus d'un même point de vue et avec la même précision.
Spanish (Psicometría y psicotécnica)
homogeneidad [feminine noun]