English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry; Magnetism)
homogeneity [correct]
CONT: The volume of homogeneity of the magnetic field ordinarily achieved is small.
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie; Magnétisme)
homogénéité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'inhomogénie (ou manque d'homogénéité) dans un volume donné est la variation relative maximale du champ [magnétique] dans ce volume.
Spanish (Química analítica; Química; Magnetismo)
homogeneidad [feminine noun]