English (Emergency Management; Risks and Threats (Security))
contamination control line [correct]
CONT: The contamination control line marks the boundary between the contamination reduction zone [warm zone] and the support zone [cold zone] and separates the clean areas of the site from those areas used to decontaminate workers and equipment.
French (Gestion des urgences; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
ligne de contrôle de contamination [correct, feminine noun]