English (Facsimile; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
weather facsimile [correct]; WEFAX [correct]
DEF: System for transmitting meteorological charts via geostationary meteorological satellites.
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Télécopie; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
télécopie météorologique [correct, feminine noun]; WEFAX [correct]; transmission de cartes météorologiques en fac-similé [correct, masculine noun]; fac-similé météorologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de transmission de cartes météorologiques par satellites météorologiques géostationnaires.
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Facsímil; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
transmisión de mapas meteorológicos en facsímil [feminine noun]; WEFAX [correct, masculine noun]; facsímil meteorológico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.