English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
amalgamating barrel [correct]; amalgam barrel [correct]
DEF: A small cylinder batching mill used to grind auriferous concentrates intimately but gently with mercury.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
amalgamateur [masculine noun]; tonneau d'amalgamation [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le procédé d'amalgamation, petit cylindre utilisé pour broyer le concentré d'or et le mélanger intimement avec le mercure.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
amalgamador [masculine noun]; barril de amalgamación [masculine noun]