English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Dentistry)
amalgamator [correct]
DEF: A device for combining mercury with a metal or an alloy to form a new alloy.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Dentisterie)
amalgamateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à la trituration des amalgames.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Odontología)
amalgamador [masculine noun]