English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
computational reasoning model [correct]; computational model [correct]; computation model [correct]
CONT: Because programming requires an explicit and inspectable definition of ideas, it is viewed as an exercise by which students are involved in forming computational models of their developing concepts.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
modèle informatique [correct, masculine noun]; modèle calculatoire [correct, masculine noun]; modèle computationnel [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: calculatoire : le niveau «calculatoire» (computational) consiste à définir le but des opérations et des calculs à effectuer, à estimer sa pertinence compte tenu des contraintes comme [...] et enfin à chercher la logique et les étapes par lesquelles ces calculs peuvent être effectués.