English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
compressor bleed air [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
air comprimé de prélèvement [correct, masculine noun]; air de prélèvement [correct, masculine noun]