English (Furniture (Various))
side table; utility table
OBS: --a table designed to be placed against a wall; a table set (...) apart from the main table. [also utility table, RCB 65 3-4-9]
French (Mobilier divers)
table de service
OBS: --table qui complète le bureau et qui en est en somme une extension. Dans les ensembles modernes, elle est remplacée par le retour.