English (Finance; Economics)
preventive expenditure approach
OBS: Cost-based valuation technique that uses the cost of preventing damage or degradation of environmental benefits.
French (Finances; Économique)
méthode des dépenses préventives [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Economía)
enfoque del gasto preventivo [masculine noun]