English (Crop Protection)
dustable powder [correct]; DP [correct]; dusting powder [correct]; dust powder [correct]
DEF: A free-flowing powder suitable for dusting.
French (Protection des végétaux)
poudre pour poudrage [correct, feminine noun]; DP [correct, feminine noun]; poudre à poudrer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poudre fluente, prête à l'emploi, applicable par poudrage.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
polvo de espolvorear [masculine noun]