English (Telephone Facilities; Telephone Switching)
automatic timed recall [correct, officially approved]
OBS: automatic timed recall: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Commutation téléphonique)
rappel temporisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; avertissement temporisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: rappel temporisé; avertissement temporisé : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.