English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
power valve
OBS: (...) the additional fuel required for full throttle operation is supplied through operation of the power valve.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape de puissance
OBS: la soupape [de puissance] est normalement ouverte par un ressort et se ferme par le vide du moteur.