English (Mechanical Components; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
attaching fitting [correct]
OBS: remove relief valve (...) and attaching fittings [elbow, nut, ring, packing].
French (Composants mécaniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pièce de raccordement; pièce de fixation