English (Loans; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
lend money [correct]; lend the money [correct]; loan money [correct]
CONT: State laws by default allow members to loan money to their own LLCs [Limited Liability Company], but an operating agreement that is properly adopted by the members can prohibit such a practice or establish limitations.
CONT: So in fairness to the Canadian and Ontario governments, it is a complicated process with which to lend the money when the time comes.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
prêter l'argent [correct]; consentir un prêt [correct]
CONT: Ainsi, pour être juste à l'endroit des gouvernements canadien et ontarien, le processus à suivre lorsque le moment est venu de prêter l'argent est un processus compliqué.