English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
timely [correct, adjective]
DEF: Happening or done at a suitable time.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
à propos [correct]; opportun [correct, adjective]; en temps opportun [correct]; au bon moment [correct]
CONT: Décision opportune.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Traducción (Generalidades))
oportuno [correct]