English (Pricing (Air Transport))
freesale [noun]
DEF: An agreement between airlines allowing sale of space up to a certain time limit, regardless of availability.
CONT: Your output shows a complete line of itinerary with the action/advice FS standing for freesale.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
vente libre [feminine noun]; FS [feminine noun]
DEF: Entente entre des compagnies aériennes en vertu de laquelle on peut réserver des places jusqu'à une certaine date, sans se soucier des disponibilités.
CONT: À l'écran apparaît une ligne itinéraire comprenant le code intervention/avis FS (freesale) ou «vente libre».