English (Electric Cables)
buried cable [correct, officially approved]; direct-buried cable [correct, officially approved]
OBS: buried cable; direct-buried cable: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques)
câble enfoui [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; câble enterré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; câble souterrain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: câble enfoui; câble enterré : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Cables conductores (Electricidad))
cable soterrado [correct, masculine noun]