English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production)
trueness to type [correct]; trueness-to-type [correct]
DEF: Like the parental type, without change, as a variety which breeds true.
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture))
pureté génétique [correct, feminine noun]; authenticité [correct, feminine noun]; stabilité génétique [correct, feminine noun]; authenticité du type [feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple d'une variété végétale