English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
authenticity [correct]
DEF: Proven of an original when it was written, printed, executed or signed as it claims to have been.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
authenticité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: authenticité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).