English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
decision appealed [correct, federal act]
CONT: The decision appealed is wrong in law or fact or mixed law and fact.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
décision attaquée [correct, federal act, feminine noun]; décision portée en appel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La décision attaquée est erronée en droit, en fait ou en droit et en fait.
OBS: décision attaquée : terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.