English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
employment insurance premium reduction [correct]
CONT: Public service pension, benefit and insurance plans, including payment of the employer's share of health, income maintenance and life insurance premiums;Payments to or in respect of provincial health insurance plans ...
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
réduction des cotisations d'assurance-emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce crédit, qui soutient le rôle du Conseil du Trésor comme employeur, est utilisé relativement : [...] au remboursement à certains employés de leur part de la réduction des cotisations d'assurance-emploi.