English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Aircraft Systems)
ignition isolating switch
CONT: Select ignition isolating switch OFF (located left-hand side of APU below generator).
French (Appareillage électrique; Circuits des aéronefs)
interrupteur d'allumage [masculine noun]
OBS: interrupteur d'allumage : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.