English (Horticulture; Plant Biology)
recurrent-flowering [correct, adjective]; everblooming [correct, adjective]
OBS: e.g. recurrent-flowering variety of rose bushes (that flowers repeatedly in the same season)
French (Horticulture; Biologie végétale)
remontant [correct, adjective]; à floraison continue
DEF: Qui fleurit plus d'une fois dans l'année par exemple variétés de rosiers, de fraisiers remontantes.