English (Small Household Appliances; Breadmaking)
breadmaker [correct]; bread machine [correct]; breadmaking machine [correct]
DEF: A small home appliance that combines ingredients, kneads and bakes bread automatically.
CONT: Bread machines produce different sized loaves, generally 1, 1 1/2, 2 or even 2 1/2 pound loaves.
OBS: Breadmakers are also used to prepare pizza dough and pasta.
French (Petits appareils ménagers; Boulangerie)
machine à pain [correct, feminine noun]; robot-boulanger [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Appareil électroménager qui mélange et prétrit des ingrédients et qui sert à fabriquer du pain maison et d'autres préparations telles que de la pâte à pizza et des pâtes alimentaires.
Spanish (Aparatos domésticos pequeños; Panificación)
máquina para hacer pan [correct, feminine noun]