English (Hearing; Prostheses; Acoustics (Physics))
ear trumpet [correct]
DEF: A trumpet-shaped tube formerly used as a hearing aid by the partially deaf.
French (Ouïe; Prothèses; Acoustique (Physique))
cornet acoustique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pavillon pour aider l'ouïe des sourds.