English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Acoustics (Physics))
ear-trumpet [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 21 42 21.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Acoustique (Physique))
cornet acoustique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 21 42 21.