English (Banking; Financial Accounting)
Prescribed Aggregate Reserve [correct]; PAR [correct]
CONT: At any year end, the accumulated balance of [the Tax-Allowable Appropriations] account in respect of eligible loans, together with the aggregate of all specific loan-loss provisions booked, may not exceed a "Prescribed Aggregate Reserve" (PAR) limit (...)
French (Banque; Comptabilité générale)
réserve totale prescrite [correct, feminine noun]; RTP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la section "RTP" du document CMFCB.