English (Internet and Telematics)
real-time transport protocol [correct]; RTP [correct]; RTTP [correct]; real-time transfer protocol [correct]; RTP [correct]; RTP; real-time protocol [correct]; RTP [correct]; RTP
DEF: A protocol that provides support for applications with real-time properties, including timing construction, loss detection, and security and content-identification.
French (Internet et télématique)
protocole de transport en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]; RTP [correct, masculine noun]; protocole en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]; RTP [correct, masculine noun]; RTP; protocole de transfert en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]; protocole RTP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Protocole de transport pour des applications en temps réel conçu pour la transmission en temps réel de données audio et vidéo.