English (Garden and Outdoor Furniture)
umbrella; lawn umbrella
CONT: Umbrella features the finest name-brand mechanisms with tempered steel ribs and anodized aluminum poles. Multiply reinforced vinyl fabric; attractively fringed.
French (Mobilier de jardin)
parasol [masculine noun]
DEF: Objet en forme de grand parapluie que l'on place en un endroit pour se protéger du soleil.