English (Personnel Management; Management Operations)
acceptance zone [correct]; zone of acceptance [correct]
CONT: The zone of acceptance is a term for the tasks an individual sees as something they are prepared to do as part of their job. This can relate to tasks, overtime, meeting attendance and more.
French (Gestion du personnel; Opérations de la gestion)
zone d'acceptation [correct, feminine noun]