English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
abandonment signal
OBS: abandonment signal: sailing term.
OBS: Code flag N and three guns.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
signal d'interruption [masculine noun]; signal d'invalidation [masculine noun]; signal d'annulation [masculine noun]
OBS: signal d'annulation : terme de voile.