English (Internet and Telematics)
clock signal [correct, standardized]; clock pulse [correct, standardized]
DEF: A periodic signal used to synchronize or measure time intervals.
OBS: clock signal; clock pulse: terms standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Internet et télématique)
signal d'horloge [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; impulsion d'horloge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signal périodique utilisé pour la synchronisation ou pour la mesure du temps.
OBS: signal d'horloge : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
señal de reloj [correct, feminine noun]; pulso de sincronización [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Señal de sincronización proporcionada por un reloj.